Feeds:
Posts
Comments

Archive for the ‘Music’ Category

It seems I got a problem with writing something on the blog since I keep doing lots of other things and never writing about it. Even if most of it would be related to my hobbies that would be quite interesting to the ones who still read this blog.

This time I present you some great musique which I accidently found. More specific, it’s a group called Supercell who did a few nice songs. Some to anime and some with animations where the one of them is my favorite, cuz it’s nice to listen to, got great graphic and got a nice yuri-ish vibe to it~

Here we go so enjoy supercell like I did.

First a slow one, kind of:

Then a little faster (more…)

Read Full Post »

Been some time, eh?

Hello everyone, how are you? (Perfect start on any letter to others ;P )

It’s been a while…and like always I’ve been busy. I can’t even remember the last post I wrote but it doesn’t have a lot to do with today’s post. I decided to do two things today, first:

Happy belated new year!!! rofl

and second show some nice vids 2 spoofs, 2 japanese vids and 1 special game vid which  you will only get if you know japanese enough to understand it. Knowing the game/manga/anime will only help though. xD

We start with the Spoofs, they are from the MTV music/movie awards. Both are ones that we watched on the TV but sis never saw them since she was away from country and they didn’t show it in USA…they jumped those over cuz they are boring, lol, or something like that.

and my favorite; Curse you Tankman! (more…)

Read Full Post »

Backz…and SamBakZa

I’m back! Well actually I’ve been back for nearly a month soon. Just didn’t have power enough to do anything. A few days back I took back my throne and now I thought I should write here too. My vacation was…

In short: My vacation was crap..I became more stressed that before…

That was my vacation. Now to what I want to present for you today!

It’s a nice animation series by a korean company called SamBakZa. You can find them here.

The animation I present is called “There She Is” and about a normal cat and a yandere rabbit. It’s a sweet love story that should be watched by everyone. It gets serious after Step 3 but it ends happily in the end. You will go awww, T.T, XD and  <3<3<3 at it. My own favorite is Step 1, totally.

Heh, Now enjoy all the 5 Steps of “There She is“:

Step 1 (The start):

Step 2: (more…)

Read Full Post »

So I’m using a new layout. It seems that this one is better than the last one and seem to have more function which I will try later on….hopes it’s gonna be soon XD

I should also get around the “about” page and make some other pages too….I mean it’s just TEXT!!!

Anyway  I decided that I should play eroge that were translated to english….official and fantranslated and write a bit about them since I haven’t really done that when I said I would. Wish me luck to be able to complete a few games.

Lol, now just to be able to combine those stuff with the functions of this site and I guess lots of great stuff could be done…only time will tell. XD I just hope that even if it’s not going to be in one day, I’ll be able to slowly do it without taking tooooo much time….orz

Now since I didn’t write a lot today I will present you another great Innocent Gray’s eroge opening movie/song video. This one is from Cartagra which like Kara no Shoujo got really nice art, music and chicks. The story is kind of like a prequel to Kara no Shoujo since 4 of the chars from this game appear as canon in Kara no Shoujo. The game itself is a great detective eroge like it’s “sequel” which should be enjoyed by many.

Anyway enjoy the opening video;

Read Full Post »

It seems I again in my busy plan forgot about this blog. What a boo boo I did there, sorry. I noticed that people still checks the blog even if I don’t write….which made me kind of happy. This means that there is something those 3k+ people found interesting on my blog. This again means that I shall continue as I normally do. Today there won’t be a lot to write about so I’ll finish this quick.

Remember the lil’ touhou video I showed you in A really nice animation music video – Touhou ? I loved it and still listen to it like crazy. The musique is nice to listen to but the video is nicely made to. A few days ago I was talking to one of my good friends and he told me there was another video made which used the same video in a funny way.

The video was showed in CNN presented as “How they made ‘Bad Apple’ video in Japan” -_-;;; Yes, CNN just became a lot more stupid than they were in the past, no need for them to go down to FoxNews level…or what?

Anyways since they were to stupid to see that there’s more work to make the video as the latest version I’ll just show you how great it was made. Though I still like the original video from the old post better since it got a certain charm to it, heh. Enjoy!

Read Full Post »

So I was all happy that I was able to use my laptop and write blog entries while being at uni whenever I could….WHEN I saw the big flaw in my grand plan.

When I go to japanese class, it’s kinda impossible. Since it’s a separate school, I don’t got the login&password for getting on their wireless net. How stupid I felt when I tried to log on to the blog yesterday…lol.

Oh, well  I’ll just have to do it when I’m at my own uni instead. XD

Today I present a nice little OP to a nice eroge which is more like a visual novel then hentai game. Think of it as “Game with a good story and some sex scenes making it a seinen”-kinda game.

It’s called Kara no Shoujo and is made by Innocent Grey (funny how eroge companies use “innocent” and the like in their names, lol). The reason I’m showing it is because the weather is grey-ish over here, raining too, and because this eroge will have a hentai ova out next month.

Now enjoy your safe for work eroge opening:

Nice, right? Interesting, right? Pretty, right?

All those are reasons for me hoping to see greatness next month when it gets released in Japan. If I’m lucky I’ll probably end up there when they release it, Japan that is. 😉

Read Full Post »

I’m in da scanlation community cuz of various reasons but that’s a topic for another day. For a day when I got lots of time and don’t know what to write about. 😀

Today we shall talk about the latest in the scanlation world. There are two new things in it: “MangaHelpers’ 180% turn” and “The new history site of Scanlations” which aired yesterday, 10/10;2010 at 10. (I was reading and looking at it before though, kekeke)

In this post I will write a little about Mangahelpers. The next one will be on the site…will write it in the evening.^^

Mangahelpers (MH), who supported scanlations in the past (which we all know are illegal stuff) are trying to make a deal with Viz to support them so they can make the scanlations “legal”. This is not a problem but they want to help Viz hunt down the other scanlators. Also take money for future scanlations on their site, which other people made, by making it pay pr view.

Reason: They want to earn on the community “they” made which lots of people are using cuz they found a common place/site. Yep, the usual: Let’s use others to make money ourself.

What is MH?

This is MangaHelpers.

A place, where raw providers upload their raws, translators translate what they want after their own choice (from the manga that were put up on the site), editors edit what they want and it’s released on the site. If someone wanted to make a group and release manga they can get that function on MH too. After a year or two (MH 4 years old now) this resulted in (more…)

Read Full Post »

Older Posts »